The playoffs are here and you can catch the best local high school sports action for both boys and girls basketball on 103.1 KFIL and FUN 104.3

You can follow along with both the Girls Section 1A and Section 1AA tournament or the Boys Section 1A and Section 1AA tournament at the links above.

Also, you can join us on-air for the events or download our station apps to listen to the games on the go. Download our 103.1 KFIL and FUN 104.3 apps today for the latest scores, bracket updates, game recaps and more!

Check out the schedule below - If you would like to sponsor playoff broadcasts, give our station a call at 507-765-3856 to get involved!

Tuesday 2/18 - Section 1A Girls Pigtail Game - #17 LeRoy-Ostrander @ #16 Rushford-Peterson - 103.1 KFIL - 7 pm tip-off

Thursday 2/20 - Section 1AA Girls First-Round - #10 St. Charles @ #7 Dover-Eyota - 103.1 KFIL - 7 pm tip-off

Thursday 2/20 - Section 1A Girls First-Round - #10 Lanesboro @ #7 Southland - FUN 104.3 - 7 pm tip-off

Monday 2/24 - Section 1A Girls Quarterfinal - #7 Southland vs. #2 Fillmore Central - 103.1 KFIL - 6pm tip-off

Monday 2/24 - Section 1A Girls Quarterfinal - #6 Grand Meadow vs. #3 Houston - 103.1 KFIL - (Following Southland vs. Fillmore Central)

Monday 2/24 - Section 1AA Girls Quarterfinal - #7 Dover-Eyota vs. #2 Lake City - FUN 104.3 - 6pm tip-off

Monday 2/24 - Section 1AA Girls Quarterfinal - #11 Chatfield vs. #3 Goodhue - FUN 104.3 - (Following Dover-Eyota vs Lake City)

Thursday 2/27 - Section 1A Boys First-Round - #9 Spring Grove @ #8 Southland - 103.1 KFIL - 7pm tipoff

Thursday 2/27 - Section 1AA Boys First-Round - #11 Cannon Falls @ #6 PEM - FUN 104.3 - 7pm tipoff

Saturday 2/29 - Section 1A Girls Basketball Semifinal - #2 Fillmore Central vs. #6 Grand Meadow - 103.1 KFIL - 1:30pm tip-off.

Saturday 2/29 - Section 1AA Girls Basketball Semifinal - #1 Rochester Lourdes vs. #5 Stewartville - 103.1 KFIL - 4pm tip-off

Saturday 2/29 - Section 1AA Girls Basketball Semifinal - #3 Goodhue vs. #7 Dover-Eyota - 103.1 KFIL - 6:30pm

Monday 3/2 – Boys Section 1AA Quarterfinal - #1 Caledonia vs. #8 Rochester Lourdes – 6 pm tip-off – 103.1 KFIL

Monday 3/2 – Boys Section 1AA Quarterfinal - #13 Dover-Eyota vs. #5 St. Charles – 730pm tip-off – 103.1 KFIL

Monday 3/2 – Boys Section 1AA Quarterfinal - #3 Stewartville vs. #6 PEM – 730pm tip-off – FUN 104.3

Wednesday 3/4 – Boys Section 1A Quarterfinal - #1 Blooming Prairie vs. #8 Southland – 6 pm tip-off – FUN 104.3

Wednesday 3/4 – Boys Section 1A Quarterfinal - #4 Schaeffer Academy vs. #5 Grand Meadow – 730pm tip-off – FUN 104.3

Wednesday 3/4 – Boys Section 1A Quarterfinal - #7 Rushford-Peterson vs. #2 Hayfield – 6 pm tip-off – 103.1 KFIL

Thursday 3/5 - Girls Section 1A Final - #1 Blooming Prairie vs. #2 Fillmore Central - 103.1 KFIL - 6 pm tip-off

Saturday 3/7 - Boys Section 1A Semifinal - #1 Blooming Prairie vs #5 Grand Meadow - 103.1 KFIL - 11 a.m. tip-off

Saturday 3/7 - Boys Section 1AA Semifinal - #1 Caledonia vs. #13 Dover-Eyota - 103.1 KFIL - 4 p.m.

Saturday 3/7 - Boys Section 1AA Semifinal - #3 Stewartville vs. #10 Pine Island - 103.1 KFIL - 6:30 p.m.

Thursday 3/12 - Class A Girls State Tournament Quarterfinal - Fillmore Central vs. #3 Henning - 5 p.m. - 103.1 KFIL

Thursday 3/12 - Section 1AA Final - #1 Caledonia vs. #3 Stewartville - 103.1 KFIL - 8 p.m.

Stay tuned for more updates as the tournament moves on!

Enter your number to get our free mobile app